Watch Past Games
Register to Play
Get Your Flames Gear
PLAYOFF RESULTS & SCHEDULES

UPCOMING MATCHES

LATEST MEN'S RESULTS

SBL Men 2018
SBL Men 2018
Bendat Basketball Centre

SBL Men 2018
SBL Men 2018
Mike Barnett Sports Complex

SBL Men 2018
SBL Men 2018
Bendat Basketball Centre

NEXT MATCH

 

TOURNAMENT STANDING

Men's League

PosTeamWLPCTGBL10PF
12650.83908-0-293
22350.8211.58-0-297
32090.69057-0-396
422100.6884.58-0-291
516130.55295-0-597
616160.50010.54-0-690
715160.484114-0-686
813150.46411.53-0-788
911150.42312.55-0-588
1010160.38513.53-0-799

 

Women's League

PosTeamWLPCTGBL10PF
12610.963010-0-086
22070.74167-0-378
31680.6678.55-0-578
416110.593105-0-577
514100.58310.54-0-676
615120.556117-0-373
710140.41714.54-0-671
89130.40914.54-0-672
99150.37515.54-0-667
106160.27317.52-0-872

Player of the Month

The heat is rising for Josh Ritchart

Returning to the Flames for his 2nd season after a season ending injury in 2018, Josh was a high priority signing coming into 2019, and you can see why. Due to our depth, and us easing him back in after the injury, he’s only playing 27.8 minutes a game currently, yet still averaging  20.7ppg, and going at 69.4% from inside the 3pt line. His 3pt shot has eluded him so far, but even then we’ve seen signs of it starting to come back with his 4/5 night against the Senators last week. 
His best game in April came against a massive rival in the Joondalup Wolves, on the road, where he logged 35 minutes, and had 26 points and 5 blocked shots in the 6 point win. Once he gets back to full fitness, we’d expect his 3pt shot to come back and his overall numbers to continue to increase. 
Nickname
Jr
Height
205
Career Highlights
Played professionally in Japan for Bambitioss Nara, Played professionally in Greece for Koroivos
Favourite Basketball Memory
Winning the 2015 Big West Championship & Playing in the olympic stadium in Athens
Current Team
FLA
Leagues
SBL Men 2018
Seasons
SBL Men 2018
Birthday
March 11, 1992
Age
27

SBL Men 2018

SeasonTeamMinPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPF
SBL Men 2018FLA302.07263214159718039933018013602728
Total-302.07263214159718039933018013602728

Career Total

SeasonMinPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPF
SBL Men 2018302.07263214159718039933018013602728
Total302.07263214159718039933018013602728

GET YOUR TICKETS

FOR THE NEXT SEASON!